This blog is where I escape from reality & is the result of the listening part of me. Oh btw, I dont talk much in real life.

History

leave your thoughts here -

Tuesday, 9 August 2016

I feel like I haven't been properly documenting my whereabouts lately. A quick update: I went to an impulsive trip to Krabi 2 weeks ago with a couple of my buddies. We were supposed to go somewhere else but we resorted to Krabi on the eleventh hour because apparently something came up which resulted in us buying flight tickets only 3 days prior to the actual date. Crazy, but damn it was worth it. I'll try to write a post about it but until then, that's about it.

I also just got back from a week-long camp slash training in Port Dickson, which is a whole another story. I was so reluctant to go at first because it's 7 days. That's a quarter of a month that would be otherwise wisely spent on Breaking Bad & sleep. Then the unexpected happened. I actually enjoyed myself & honestly it didn't feel like 7 days at all. Woops, that's another post for another time.

Lastly, results are coming out in a few days & I just got 100x more anxious. I can't sit still but at the same time I don't feel like getting out of bed either. I kinda want to talk to someone but I kinda want to be alone too. I let notifications on my phone go neglected. Yup, it's that time again. A time when depression & anxiety start kicking in. The time of my life. I love anxiety. I love it when I go through days not feeling any more or less content.

So that's about it. For the time being, please please please pray so that my results turn out fine. I just want to pass the minimum requirement. Ya Allah, please let it happen. Amin.
Black Moustache